Hotel closed 2 to 6 November

From 2 to 6 November 2026 the hotel is closed during the overhaul of the funicular. Check-out on 2 November and check-in from 6 November are possible.

Yoga pose on a rock beside a waterfall

Moments · 13 to 15 November 2026

Yoga & Yodelling
Three days in Braunwald.

The weekend

Three days for the body and for awakening your inner strength.

Four yoga sessions with Yvonne, two yodelling workshops with Edith, two free mornings. It all ends with a yodelling song sung together.

No experience needed, neither on the mat nor in singing. The group stays small: ten places at most.

Yoga pose on a rock in the middle of a mountain stream
Dates 13 to 15 Nov 2026 Friday to Sunday, arrival from 3 pm, programme from 4 pm
Group 10 participants at most No yoga or singing experience needed
Language German The weekend is held in German
Price from CHF 1102 per person in the Deluxe Single Room, plus visitor tax

The programme

Three days, hour by hour.

Friday, 13 November

Arrive and settle

Arrive, unpack, find your breath.

Show schedule Hide schedule
  • from 15.00 Arrival at the hotel
  • 16.00 Start of the programme
  • 17.00 to 18.30 Gentle yoga with Yvonne: soft movement, breath, meditation
  • 19.00 Light three-course dinner

Saturday, 14 November

Breath becomes voice

Yoga twice, the first yodelling workshop, a free morning.

Show schedule Hide schedule
  • 7.30 to 8.45 Active yoga with Yvonne: an energising start to the day
  • 9.00 Breakfast
  • Morning Time for yourself
  • 13.30 to 15.00 Yodelling workshop with Edith: a yodelling song, step by step
  • 15.00 Coffee and cake
  • 18.00 Aperitif
  • 18.30 Light three-course dinner
  • 20.00 to 21.15 Gentle yoga with Yvonne: stretching, breath, meditation

Sunday, 15 November

One more song, then farewell

Morning yoga, the second yodelling session, a quiet finish.

Show schedule Hide schedule
  • 7.30 to 8.45 Active yoga with Yvonne: movement, breath and voice
  • 9.00 Breakfast
  • Morning Time for yourself
  • 13.30 to 15.00 Second yodelling session with Edith: deepening the song, perhaps a first small performance

Your guides

Yvonne and Edith.

Two women, two ways to your inner strength: yoga in the morning and evening, yodelling in the afternoon.

Yvonne Gabriel beside a mountain stream

Yvonne Gabriel

Yoga

Yoga teacher (Yoga am Fluss). Leads the four yoga sessions: gentle in the evening, active in the early morning.

Edith Imgrüt at a wooden window with a wooden goat

Edith Imgrüt

Yodelling

Yodelling teacher. Guides the two yodelling workshops, from the first note to a song sung together.

Prices & what is included

What the weekend costs.

Per person, from the Deluxe Single Room

from CHF 1102

Booking is for the complete package: the whole three-day programme and two nights with breakfast in the room of your choice. You will see the prices for all rooms directly in the booking.

Included in the package

  • 4× yoga with Yvonne
  • 2× yodelling with Edith
  • 2× three-course dinner
  • 1× coffee and cake
  • 1× aperitif, non-alcoholic
  • 2× breakfast buffet
  • Access to the spa

The rooms

Two nights with breakfast, programme included

All prices in the booking

Starting price per person in the Deluxe Single Room for the stay from 13 to 15 November 2026, plus the visitor tax of CHF 4.40 per person and night.

Request a place

Register

Your place in November.

Ten places at most. Tell us your room choice and the number of people, we will confirm personally.

Prefer to talk? +41 55 653 70 30

Request a place
Yoga pose on a rock beside a waterfall

Moments · 13 to 15 November 2026

Yoga & Yodelling
Three days in Braunwald.

Yoga pose on a rock in the middle of a mountain stream

The weekend

Three days for the body and
for awakening your inner strength.

Four yoga sessions with Yvonne, two yodelling workshops with Edith, two free mornings. It all ends with a yodelling song sung together.

No experience needed, neither on the mat nor in singing. The group stays small: ten places at most.

Dates

13 to 15 Nov 2026

Friday to Sunday, arrival from 3 pm, programme from 4 pm

Group

10 participants at most

No yoga or singing experience needed

Language

German

The weekend is held in German

Price

from CHF 1102

per person in the Deluxe Single Room, plus visitor tax

The programme

Three days,
hour by hour.

01

Friday, 13 November

Arrive and settle

Arrive, unpack, find your breath.

  • from 15.00Arrival at the hotel
  • 16.00Start of the programme
  • 17.00 to 18.30Gentle yoga with Yvonne: soft movement, breath, meditation
  • 19.00Light three-course dinner
02

Saturday, 14 November

Breath becomes voice

Yoga twice, the first yodelling workshop, a free morning.

  • 7.30 to 8.45Active yoga with Yvonne: an energising start to the day
  • 9.00Breakfast
  • MorningTime for yourself
  • 13.30 to 15.00Yodelling workshop with Edith: a yodelling song, step by step
  • 15.00Coffee and cake
  • 18.00Aperitif
  • 18.30Light three-course dinner
  • 20.00 to 21.15Gentle yoga with Yvonne: stretching, breath, meditation
03

Sunday, 15 November

One more song, then farewell

Morning yoga, the second yodelling session, a quiet finish.

  • 7.30 to 8.45Active yoga with Yvonne: movement, breath and voice
  • 9.00Breakfast
  • MorningTime for yourself
  • 13.30 to 15.00Second yodelling session with Edith: deepening the song, perhaps a first small performance

1 / 1

Your guides

Yvonne
and Edith.

Two women, two ways to your inner strength: yoga in the morning and evening, yodelling in the afternoon.

Yvonne Gabriel beside a mountain stream

Yoga

Yvonne Gabriel

Yoga teacher (Yoga am Fluss). Leads the four yoga sessions: gentle in the evening, active in the early morning.

Edith Imgrüt at a wooden window with a wooden goat

Yodelling

Edith Imgrüt

Yodelling teacher. Guides the two yodelling workshops, from the first note to a song sung together.

Prices & what is included

What the
weekend costs.

Per person, from the Deluxe Single Room

from CHF 1102

Booking is for the complete package: the whole three-day programme and two nights with breakfast in the room of your choice. You will see the prices for all rooms directly in the booking.

Included in the package

  • 4× yoga with Yvonne
  • 2× yodelling with Edith
  • 2× three-course dinner
  • 1× coffee and cake
  • 1× aperitif, non-alcoholic
  • 2× breakfast buffet
  • Access to the spa

The rooms

Two nights with breakfast, programme included

All prices in the booking

Starting price per person in the Deluxe Single Room for the stay from 13 to 15 November 2026, plus the visitor tax of CHF 4.40 per person and night.

Request a place
Blick auf den Tödi über Braunwald

Reserve

Your place in November.

Ten places at most. Tell us your room choice and the number of people, we will confirm personally.

+41 55 653 70 30

Registration

Request a place for Yoga & Yodelling.

Room category, single or double occupancy and the number of people are all we need. We will get back to you quickly.

Availability & Rates