Hotel closed 2 to 6 November
From 2 to 6 November 2026 the hotel is closed during the overhaul of the funicular. Check-out on 2 November and check-in from 6 November are possible.
The weekend
Three days for the body and for awakening your inner strength.
Four yoga sessions with Yvonne, two yodelling workshops with Edith, two free mornings. It all ends with a yodelling song sung together.
No experience needed, neither on the mat nor in singing. The group stays small: ten places at most.
The programme
Three days, hour by hour.
Friday, 13 November
Arrive and settle
Arrive, unpack, find your breath.
Show schedule Hide schedule
- from 15.00 Arrival at the hotel
- 16.00 Start of the programme
- 17.00 to 18.30 Gentle yoga with Yvonne: soft movement, breath, meditation
- 19.00 Light three-course dinner
Saturday, 14 November
Breath becomes voice
Yoga twice, the first yodelling workshop, a free morning.
Show schedule Hide schedule
- 7.30 to 8.45 Active yoga with Yvonne: an energising start to the day
- 9.00 Breakfast
- Morning Time for yourself
- 13.30 to 15.00 Yodelling workshop with Edith: a yodelling song, step by step
- 15.00 Coffee and cake
- 18.00 Aperitif
- 18.30 Light three-course dinner
- 20.00 to 21.15 Gentle yoga with Yvonne: stretching, breath, meditation
Sunday, 15 November
One more song, then farewell
Morning yoga, the second yodelling session, a quiet finish.
Show schedule Hide schedule
- 7.30 to 8.45 Active yoga with Yvonne: movement, breath and voice
- 9.00 Breakfast
- Morning Time for yourself
- 13.30 to 15.00 Second yodelling session with Edith: deepening the song, perhaps a first small performance
Your guides
Yvonne and Edith.
Two women, two ways to your inner strength: yoga in the morning and evening, yodelling in the afternoon.
Yvonne Gabriel
Yoga
Yoga teacher (Yoga am Fluss). Leads the four yoga sessions: gentle in the evening, active in the early morning.
Edith Imgrüt
Yodelling
Yodelling teacher. Guides the two yodelling workshops, from the first note to a song sung together.
Prices & what is included
What the weekend costs.
Per person, from the Deluxe Single Room
from CHF 1102
Booking is for the complete package: the whole three-day programme and two nights with breakfast in the room of your choice. You will see the prices for all rooms directly in the booking.
Included in the package
- 4× yoga with Yvonne
- 2× yodelling with Edith
- 2× three-course dinner
- 1× coffee and cake
- 1× aperitif, non-alcoholic
- 2× breakfast buffet
- Access to the spa
The rooms
Two nights with breakfast, programme included
All prices in the booking
Starting price per person in the Deluxe Single Room for the stay from 13 to 15 November 2026, plus the visitor tax of CHF 4.40 per person and night.
Request a place
Moments · 13 to 15 November 2026
Yoga & Yodelling
Three days in Braunwald.
The weekend
Three days for the body and
for awakening your inner strength.
Four yoga sessions with Yvonne, two yodelling workshops with Edith, two free mornings. It all ends with a yodelling song sung together.
No experience needed, neither on the mat nor in singing. The group stays small: ten places at most.
Dates
13 to 15 Nov 2026
Friday to Sunday, arrival from 3 pm, programme from 4 pm
Group
10 participants at most
No yoga or singing experience needed
Language
German
The weekend is held in German
Price
from CHF 1102
per person in the Deluxe Single Room, plus visitor tax
The programme
Three days,
hour by hour.
Friday, 13 November
Arrive and settle
Arrive, unpack, find your breath.
- from 15.00Arrival at the hotel
- 16.00Start of the programme
- 17.00 to 18.30Gentle yoga with Yvonne: soft movement, breath, meditation
- 19.00Light three-course dinner
Saturday, 14 November
Breath becomes voice
Yoga twice, the first yodelling workshop, a free morning.
- 7.30 to 8.45Active yoga with Yvonne: an energising start to the day
- 9.00Breakfast
- MorningTime for yourself
- 13.30 to 15.00Yodelling workshop with Edith: a yodelling song, step by step
- 15.00Coffee and cake
- 18.00Aperitif
- 18.30Light three-course dinner
- 20.00 to 21.15Gentle yoga with Yvonne: stretching, breath, meditation
Sunday, 15 November
One more song, then farewell
Morning yoga, the second yodelling session, a quiet finish.
- 7.30 to 8.45Active yoga with Yvonne: movement, breath and voice
- 9.00Breakfast
- MorningTime for yourself
- 13.30 to 15.00Second yodelling session with Edith: deepening the song, perhaps a first small performance
1 / 1
Your guides
Yvonne
and Edith.
Two women, two ways to your inner strength: yoga in the morning and evening, yodelling in the afternoon.
Yoga
Yvonne Gabriel
Yoga teacher (Yoga am Fluss). Leads the four yoga sessions: gentle in the evening, active in the early morning.
Yodelling
Edith Imgrüt
Yodelling teacher. Guides the two yodelling workshops, from the first note to a song sung together.
Prices & what is included
What the
weekend costs.
Per person, from the Deluxe Single Room
from CHF 1102
Booking is for the complete package: the whole three-day programme and two nights with breakfast in the room of your choice. You will see the prices for all rooms directly in the booking.
Included in the package
- 4× yoga with Yvonne
- 2× yodelling with Edith
- 2× three-course dinner
- 1× coffee and cake
- 1× aperitif, non-alcoholic
- 2× breakfast buffet
- Access to the spa
The rooms
Two nights with breakfast, programme included
Deluxe
Quietly situated, with a view towards the edge of the forest and the chalets. For everyone who wants to stay comfortably and be active outdoors.
View
Panorama
A generous balcony, a wide view across the Grosstal valley to the peaks. For everyone for whom the view is part of the break.
View
Suites
Three suites on the top floor, with plenty of space, mountain views, a private terrace and a hot tub. For special days above the everyday.
ViewAll prices in the booking
Starting price per person in the Deluxe Single Room for the stay from 13 to 15 November 2026, plus the visitor tax of CHF 4.40 per person and night.
Request a place
Reserve
Your place in November.
Ten places at most. Tell us your room choice and the number of people, we will confirm personally.
Registration
Request a place for Yoga & Yodelling.
Room category, single or double occupancy and the number of people are all we need. We will get back to you quickly.